Company
Crouch Hall Road Management Limited
Crouch Hall Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 08247393), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Jake Matthew Michael Forrest Jackaman and Elliot John Dunseath. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crouch Hall Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Ruth Bowers 2013-2014 View profile
- Samantha Chambers 2012-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Elliot John Dunseath
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Crouch Hall Road Management Limited
is controlled by Elliot John Dunseath
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elliot John Dunseath.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Elliot John Dunseath Director · appointed 2012
- Jake Matthew Michael Forrest Jackaman Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Elliot John Dunseath Director · appointed 2012
- Jake Matthew Michael Forrest Jackaman Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jake Matthew Michael Forrest Jackaman Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Elliot John Dunseath Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08247393
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data