Company
Beautifullsylhet LTD
Beautifullsylhet LTD is an active UK company (number 08252463), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Abdul Karim and Abdul Gofur. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beautifullsylhet LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Nunu Miah 2012-2013 View profile
- Nunu Miah 2012-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abdul Karim
significant influence · notified 2016-10-15 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Beautifullsylhet LTD
is controlled by Abdul Karim
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-10-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abdul Karim.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £24,519
- Total assets
- £4,122
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £24,519 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £24,519 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Abdul Gofur Director · appointed 2013
- Abdul Karim Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Abdul Gofur Director · appointed 2013
- Abdul Karim Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Abdul Gofur Director · appointed 2013
- Abdul Karim Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08252463
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data