Company
72 James Street Oxford Limited
72 James Street Oxford Limited is an active UK company (number 08255679), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Renata Lanzoni and Alexander Ivanov Sotirov. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 72 James Street Oxford Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Paul Taylor 2014-2026 View profile
- Susan Taylor 2014-2026 View profile
- Paul Christopher Michael Kiernan 2012-2022 View profile
- Kajia Wei 2012-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2012
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,500
- Total assets
- £2,500
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,500 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,500 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alexander Ivanov Sotirov Director · appointed 2012
- Renata Lanzoni Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Alexander Ivanov Sotirov Director · appointed 2012
- Renata Lanzoni Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Alexander Ivanov Sotirov Director · appointed 2012
- Renata Lanzoni Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Taylor Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Susan Taylor Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08255679
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data