Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Slough

Jeffrey&Hillary UK Limited

Operation of sports facilities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jeffrey&Hillary UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Yuqi Zhao 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Jun Hou 2021-2026 Director View profile
  3. Yao Wang 2012-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Operation of sports facilities
Incorporated
24/10/2012
Registered office
Slough

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Jeffrey&Hillary UK Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£11,952,864
Total assets
£37,994,859
Cash
£4,049,364
Employees
0.89
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£119,132

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11,952,864
2024-12-31Not reported£11,580,222

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.5y median 7.5y
average tenure
13.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Jun Hou Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08266092
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data