Company
The Cambridgeshire Care Home Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Cambridgeshire Care Home Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Nigel Schofield 2012-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/10/2012
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Anthony Keith Jeffery ceased 2017-12-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Robert James Jeffery ceased 2017-12-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - First Care Homes Cambridge Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-22 - First Care Homes (Cambridge) Limited ceased 2025-11-22
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-31 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- The Cambridgeshire Care Home Limited
is controlled by Paul Anthony Keith Jeffery
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-12-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
125 other companies in this group
- Caring Homes Group Limited
- 09655426
- Property Street Limited
- ST Wilfrids Hall Home Limited
- OHF 10 Limited
- The Pines (Bury ST Edmunds) Limited
- Elite Service Group Limited
- IVY Place (Norwich) Limited
- Kingarth Limited
- Latham Lodge Limited
- NON-Core Bidco 3 Limited
- Caring Homes Healthcare Limited
- Summerfield Medical Limited
- Consensus Holdco Limited
- South London Nursing Homes Limited
- ST Wilfrids Care Home LTD
- Jeffery Investments Limited
- Standon Hall Home Limited
- Caring Homes (Worthing) Limited
- Aria Healthcare Group LTD
- L.O.P. Investments Limited
- Myriad (P) Limited
- Whiteheather Care Limited
- Parklands (B) Limited
- Necton (Norfolk) Limited
- Willowbeech LTD.
- Brooklyn House Limited
- Liss Care Limited
- Community Care Mission 2000 Limited
- Avom Care Limited
- Myriad Starlight Limited
- Stable House (2017) Limited
- Hart and Whitewater Properties Limited
- CH Octopus (Holdings) Limited
- Kyrano (Thunderbird) Limited
- Caring Homes (Ware) Limited
- CH (Elevation) Limited
- Gretton Homes Limited
- Villa Guinigi (Borgo) LTD
- 11398775
- Olympus Opco LTD
- Stour Sudbury Limited
- ONH (Herts) Limited
- Homefield Grange Limited
- Morrison Community Care (Ipswich) Devco Limited
- IVY Road (Norwich) Limited
- Caring Homes (Malvern) Limited
- CH (Elevation) Holdings Limited
- Consensus (2013) Limited
- First Care Homes (Bury) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,025,195
- Total assets
- £3,044,976
- Cash
- £188,021
- Employees
- 116
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,025,195 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,025,195 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Anthony Keith Jeffery Director · appointed 2014
- Robert James Jeffery Director · appointed 2012
- Helena Bernadetta Jeffery Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Anthony Keith Jeffery Director · appointed 2014
- Robert James Jeffery Director · appointed 2012
- Helena Bernadetta Jeffery Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Paul Anthony Keith Jeffery Director · appointed 2014
- Robert James Jeffery Director · appointed 2012
- Helena Bernadetta Jeffery Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08272319
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data