Company
77 Reporton Road Limited
77 Reporton Road Limited is an active UK company (number 08275564), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Katja Susanna Deer and Charlotte Elizabeth Burrows. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 77 Reporton Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Charlotte Alice Adams 2013-2021 View profile
- Daphne Louise Stead 2012-2013 View profile
- Harriet Clare Davies 2012-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2012
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Charlotte Elizabeth Burrows
significant influence · notified 2021-12-19 - Katja Susanna Deer
significant influence · notified 2021-12-19 - Harriet Clare Davies ceased 2017-09-29
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Charlotte Alice Adams ceased 2021-12-03
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 77 Reporton Road Limited
is controlled by Charlotte Elizabeth Burrows
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-12-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Charlotte Elizabeth Burrows.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Charlotte Elizabeth Burrows Director · appointed 2017
- Katja Susanna Deer Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Charlotte Elizabeth Burrows Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Katja Susanna Deer Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Charlotte Elizabeth Burrows Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08275564
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data