Company · London
Rossiter Road (Rentcharge) Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rossiter Road (Rentcharge) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Robert Thomas Burnett 2022-2024 View profile
- Mark William Fenton 2017-2022 View profile
- Andrea Salvatori 2014-2021 View profile
- James Robert Tubby 2014-2017 View profile
- Matthew Andrew Strain 2014-2014 View profile
- Velislava Rumenova Petkova 2012-2014 View profile
- Andrew John Strain 2012-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2012
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,435
- Total assets
- £5,435
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5,435 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5,435 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Johan Hendrik Potgieter Director · appointed 2014
- Luca Derlin Director · appointed 2015
- Manas Abichandani Director · appointed 2022
- Charlotte Hull Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Johan Hendrik Potgieter Director · appointed 2014
- Luca Derlin Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Luca Derlin Director · appointed 2015
- Charlotte Hull Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Johan Hendrik Potgieter Director · appointed 2014
- Manas Abichandani Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08282615
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data