Company
90/92 Malyons Road Management Company Limited
90/92 Malyons Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08303649), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Adam Robert Clifford Morris and Max Daniel Stevens Dovey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 90/92 Malyons Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Juliette Jackson 2021-2026 View profile
- Jennifer Stevens 2018-2026 View profile
- Jacob Burston 2017-2021 View profile
- Lisa Ramirez Langley-Metcalfe 2017-2018 View profile
- David Cahill Roots 2012-2017 View profile
- Paul James Holland 2012-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2012
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Max Daniel Stevens Dovey
25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors · notified 2025-12-18 - David Cahill Roots ceased 2017-09-22
significant influence · notified 2016-11-22 - Lisa Ramirez Langley-Metcalfe ceased 2018-04-17
significant influence · notified 2017-08-30 - Jacob Burston ceased 2021-02-17
25-50% shares · notified 2017-11-06 - Jennifer Stevens ceased 2026-01-26
25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors · notified 2021-02-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 90/92 Malyons Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Max Daniel Stevens Dovey
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors · notified 2025-12-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Max Daniel Stevens Dovey.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Max Daniel Stevens Dovey Director · appointed 2021
- Adam Robert Clifford Morris Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Max Daniel Stevens Dovey Director · appointed 2021
- Adam Robert Clifford Morris Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Juliette Jackson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Jennifer Stevens Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08303649
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data