Company · Dagenham
London Qualifications & Assessments Limited
Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is London Qualifications & Assessments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Diana Maria Reshma Dcruz 2024-2025 View profile
- Murtza Ali Ghaznavi 2024-2025 View profile
- Dr David Mark Holliman 2014-2018 View profile
- John Fairhurst 2013-2013 View profile
- Fabia D Cruz 2012-2014 View profile
- Herman D Cruz 2012-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Post-secondary non-tertiary education; First-degree level higher education
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2012
- Registered office
- Dagenham
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Samuel Mendy
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-19 - Herman Dcruz ceased 2025-08-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Diana Maria Reshma Dcruz ceased 2025-08-01
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2024-12-18 - Murtza Ali Ghaznavi ceased 2025-11-19
appoints directors · notified 2025-08-01
Group
- London Qualifications & Assessments Limited
is controlled by Samuel Mendy
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
12 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£176,843
- Total assets
- £1,221
- Cash
- £2,271
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£176,843 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£176,843 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£172,168 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Samuel Mendy Director · appointed 2025
- Herman Dcruz Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Herman Dcruz Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Herman Dcruz Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Samuel Mendy Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08312414
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data