Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Addison Green Limited

Addison Green Limited is an active UK company (number 08313345), incorporated 2012, with 3 current directors including Phillip Brendan Mullins and Ben Urry. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Addison Green Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. APL Accountants LLP 2012-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

3 contracts · £4,679,685 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Asbestos Abatement Contractor 2025 Buyer: Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited £38,000 2026-01-13 CPV 90650000 Source: Contracts Finder

    MSV were looking to employ the services of a suitably qualified and accredited Company to carry out Asbestos surveys within communal areas and domestic dwellings, and air testing of any removals (by a separate contractor). The procurement w…

  • A,L&M Feb26 L1.2 Addison Green - Sanctuary Housing Ltd - awarded Buyer: NORTHERN HOUSING CONSORTIUM LIMITED £955,000 2025-12-09 CPV 90600000 Source: Contracts Finder

    This contract award notice is to notify the market that Sanctuary Housing Association based in Worcester, UK have appointed Addison Green Ltd as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of THREE years, with an o…

  • LHP - Asbestos Removal Contract Buyer: Lincolnshire Housing Partnersip £3,686,685 2025-09-04 CPV 90650000 Source: Contracts Finder

    The Employer Asbestos Removals works to their housing stock (predominately tenant occupied properties) as instructed by the Employer to be carried out in (the "Contract Area"). The contract is let on a JCT measured term basis with a 3 year …

About

Incorporated
29/11/2012

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Shaun John Addison
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Ben Urry
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-09-16
  • Phillip Brendan Mullins
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-11-24

Group

  1. Addison Green Limited is controlled by Shaun John Addison
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Shaun John Addison.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£495,798
Total assets
£495,798
Cash
£173,711
Employees
20
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£495,798
2025-11-30Not reported£495,798
2024-11-30Not reported£444,274

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.5y median 5.9y
average tenure
13.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Dormant 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08313345
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data