Company
Churchhill House (Salcombe) Limited
Churchhill House (Salcombe) Limited is an active UK company (number 08321051), incorporated 2012, with 5 current directors including Kate Louise Boyes and Julian Sandford Wells. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Churchhill House (Salcombe) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Anna-Michelle Grinnell Johnson 2022-2025 View profile
- Andrew James Harding 2015-2021 View profile
- John Maxwell Waite 2012-2018 View profile
- Wendy Edith Harding 2018-2021 View profile
- Jane Simone Waite 2012-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2012
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Dr Robert David Foale Director · appointed 2018
- John Ward Blanchard Director · appointed 2015
- Carl Norman Tillott Director · appointed 2015
- Julian Sandford Wells Director · appointed 2021
- Kate Louise Boyes Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Robert David Foale Director · appointed 2018
- John Ward Blanchard Director · appointed 2015
- Carl Norman Tillott Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Carl Norman Tillott Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (4)
- Dr Robert David Foale Director · appointed 2018
- John Ward Blanchard Director · appointed 2015
- Julian Sandford Wells Director · appointed 2021
- Kate Louise Boyes Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08321051
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data