Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Dagger Lane Enterprises Limited

Dagger Lane Enterprises Limited is an active UK company (number 08326093), incorporated 2012, with 1 current director, Terence Ward Fisher. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Dagger Lane Enterprises Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Malcolm John Forbes 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Gail Patricia Smith 2022-2026 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Norman Longthorp 2017-2024 Director View profile
  4. Ian Syddall 2013-2022 Director View profile
  5. John Robert Wilson 2012-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/12/2012

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Terence Ward Fisher
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-12-11
  • John Robert Wilson ceased 2026-01-03
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-12-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Dagger Lane Enterprises Limited is controlled by Terence Ward Fisher
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-12-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Terence Ward Fisher.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£12,284
Total assets
£14,284
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£12,284
2026-03-31Not reported£12,284
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

13.8y median 13.8y
average tenure
13.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08326093
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data