Company
Hofmann Mews Management Limited
Hofmann Mews Management Limited is an active UK company (number 08328341), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Paul Richard Allen and Kevin O'Neill. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hofmann Mews Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Peter George Biddiscombe 2015-2020 View profile
- Rupert James Hartley Richmond-Dodd 2012-2015 View profile
- Chansec Limited 2019-2026 View profile
- Giles Selwyn Robinson 2015-2019 View profile
- John Bryan Richmond-Dodd 2012-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter George Biddiscombe ceased 2024-12-10
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hofmann Mews Management Limited
is controlled by Peter George Biddiscombe
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-12-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter George Biddiscombe.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £6
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Richard Allen Director · appointed 2018
- Kevin O'Neill Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Richard Allen Director · appointed 2018
- Kevin O'Neill Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paul Richard Allen Director · appointed 2018
- Kevin O'Neill Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08328341
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data