Company
18 Wolverton Road (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited
18 Wolverton Road (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08335130), incorporated 2012, with 3 current directors including Steven Peter Cox-O'Rourke and Alan Peter Griffiths. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 18 Wolverton Road (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Julie Anne Lonnen 2017-2018 View profile
- Michael Scott Blaauw 2016-2019 View profile
- James Marcus Daniels 2014-2016 View profile
- Vanessa Jane Claydon 2014-2017 View profile
- Sarah Anne Good 2012-2014 View profile
- John Charles Morris 2012-2014 View profile
- Stephen Mark Box 2012-2017 View profile
- Sarah Anne Good 2012-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2012
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alan Peter Griffiths
25-50% shares · notified 2019-03-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Stephen Mark Box ceased 2017-08-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Vanessa Jane Claydon ceased 2017-08-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Michael Scott Blaauw ceased 2019-05-12
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-10
Group
- 18 Wolverton Road (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Alan Peter Griffiths
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-03-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alan Peter Griffiths.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Charles Jean Garegnani Director · appointed 2017
- Alan Peter Griffiths Director · appointed 2018
- Steven Peter Cox-O'Rourke Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Charles Jean Garegnani Director · appointed 2017
- Alan Peter Griffiths Director · appointed 2018
- Steven Peter Cox-O'Rourke Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alan Peter Griffiths Director · appointed 2018
- Steven Peter Cox-O'Rourke Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Charles Jean Garegnani Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08335130
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data