Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Marlow

Jessops Photo Limited

Printing n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jessops Photo Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Neil Stewart Old 2017-2019 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Mark Vincent 2014-2017 Director View profile
  3. Peter David Jones 2013-2024 Director View profile
  4. Andrew John Pepper 2013-2014 Director View profile
  5. Robert James Lee 2013-2013 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Printing n.e.c.
Incorporated
25/01/2013
Registered office
Marlow
Previous names
HUK 36 Limited (until 02/12/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Peter David Jones ceased 2026-03-02
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jessops (Group) Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Jessops Photo Limited is controlled by Peter David Jones
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-03-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter David Jones.

78 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-28Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-28Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.5y median 2.5y
average tenure
2.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 6Professional services 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08375430
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
02/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data