Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Muslim Khoja Shia Ithna-Asheri Community of Peterborough Trust Corporation

The Muslim Khoja Shia Ithna-Asheri Community of Peterborough Trust Corporation is an active UK company (number 08382399), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including Sajjad Ali Jaffer and Mohamed Abbas Alireza Karim. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Muslim Khoja Shia Ithna-Asheri Community of Peterborough Trust Corporation. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Alireza Salehi 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Salim Raza Ebrahim 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Shabbir Damani 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Jafferali Dhanji 2015-2019 Director View profile
  5. Mohamed Siddiq Jaffer 2013-2015 Director View profile
  6. Sayed Afzal Mehdi 2013-2019 Director View profile
  7. Zulfikar Mamdani 2013-2019 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/01/2013

Financials

Net assets
£973,818
Total assets
£2,255,343
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£973,818
2025-03-31Not reported£1,035,818

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

5y median 5y
average tenure
7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 9Other services 4Retail and trade 4Hospitality 3Construction 2Finance 2Business services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08382399
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data