Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Milestone Risk Solutions Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Milestone Risk Solutions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Peter John Staddon 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Richard Charles Hayes 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Gill Harman 2020-2025 Director View profile
  4. Norman Harvey Topche 2020-2020 Director View profile
  5. Steven John Petch 2017-2020 Director View profile
  6. Alan Kevin Quilter 2017-2020 Director View profile
  7. Michael Logan Glover 2017-2019 Director View profile
  8. Luke Nathan Barker 2014-2017 Director View profile
  9. Robin Edward Mccoy 2014-2017 Director View profile
  10. Jane Marga Nicholson 2013-2017 Director View profile
  11. Christopher John Blackwell 2013-2023 Director View profile
  12. Nicola Watson 2020-2024 Secretary View profile
  13. R&Q Central Services Limited 2016-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Toby Anthoney Mills 2013-2016 Secretary View profile
  15. Neil David Preston 2013-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/02/2013

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Milestone Risk Solutions Limited is controlled by Christopher John Blackwell
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-12-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Christopher John Blackwell.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£930,523
Cash
£992,794
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

2.6y median 2.6y
average tenure
3.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (6)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 10Professional services 3Education 1Health and social care 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08397254
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data