Company
Lexham Stone Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lexham Stone Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Alfred James Woodley 2013-2019 View profile
- Ian Francis Charles Murray 2013-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2013
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Simon Kennedy Funnell
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Jackie Lee Woodley
25-50% shares · notified 2019-10-20 - Mark Stone Homes Limited
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Lexham Stone Limited
is controlled by Simon Kennedy Funnell
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Kennedy Funnell.
11 other companies in this group
- Leywood Developments Limited
- Lexham Drakes Road Limited
- Lexham Properties Limited
- Leywood Estates Limited
- Pyrton Court Residents Association Limited
- Oakbrook Management Services Limited
- 08621154
- Lexham Property Developments Limited
- Blackwood Property Services Limited
- Fair Acre (High Wycombe) Management Company Limited
- Kennedy Funnell Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £260,994
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £260,994 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £260,994 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon Kennedy Funnell Director · appointed 2014
- Mark Richard Stone Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Kennedy Funnell Director · appointed 2014
- Mark Richard Stone Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Simon Kennedy Funnell Director · appointed 2014
- Mark Richard Stone Director · appointed 2013
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08418025
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data