Company
Viking Court RTM Company Limited
Viking Court RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08447925), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including Victoria Jane Vose and Anthony Richard Moran. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Viking Court RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Dawn Ann Rollason 2016-2022 View profile
- William Keeley 2015-2017 View profile
- David Reginald William Reynolds 2014-2026 View profile
- Audrey Jean Callard 2014-2026 View profile
- Gillian Tyler 2013-2014 View profile
- Virginia Jean Reynolds 2013-2026 View profile
- Thomas Henry Callard 2013-2026 View profile
- Bradstowe LTD Henderson Setterfield 2015-2022 View profile
- Bamptons Company Secretaries Limited 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2013
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Victoria Jane Vose Director · appointed 2022
- Pauline Elizabeth Rough Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony Richard Moran Director · appointed 2013
- William Joseph Castle Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Pauline Elizabeth Rough Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony Richard Moran Director · appointed 2013
- William Joseph Castle Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Victoria Jane Vose Director · appointed 2022
- Pauline Elizabeth Rough Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony Richard Moran Director · appointed 2013
- William Joseph Castle Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- David Reginald William Reynolds Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Thomas Henry Callard Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
- Audrey Jean Callard Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Virginia Jean Reynolds Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08447925
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data