Company · Liverpool
Transform Lives Company Limited
Other service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Transform Lives Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Steven Lee Fishwick 2013-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2013
- Registered office
- Liverpool
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Elizabeth Wilson
25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Tracy Fishwick
25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01 - Lauren Jayne Bailey-Rhodes
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-11-11 - Steven Lee Fishwick ceased 2025-11-25
25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- Transform Lives Company Limited
is controlled by Elizabeth Wilson
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elizabeth Wilson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £86,922
- Total assets
- £103,187
- Cash
- £179,983
- Employees
- 15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £86,922 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £86,922 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
23 grants · £2,198,578 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £1,459,567 (2 grants)
- Henry Smith Foundation · £326,570 (3 grants)
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £303,855 (7 grants)
- Steve Morgan Foundation · £25,007 (2 grants)
- Postcode Innovation Trust · £25,000
Most recent
- Postcode Innovation Trust
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Tracy Fishwick Director · appointed 2013
- Elizabeth Wilson Director · appointed 2013
- Rachel Flood Director · appointed 2025
- Lauren Jayne Bailey-Rhodes Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Tracy Fishwick Director · appointed 2013
- Elizabeth Wilson Director · appointed 2013
- Lauren Jayne Bailey-Rhodes Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Elizabeth Wilson Director · appointed 2013
- Lauren Jayne Bailey-Rhodes Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (2)
- Tracy Fishwick Director · appointed 2013
- Rachel Flood Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Steven Lee Fishwick Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08449636
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data