Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

40-55 Providence Park Residents Company Limited

40-55 Providence Park Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08475390), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Peter Philip Home and Timothy Nicholas Bacon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 40-55 Providence Park Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Stephen Charles Cannell 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Alexandra Elizabeth Eastwood 2014-2017 Director View profile
  3. Charles Timothy Treadwell 2013-2014 Director View profile
  4. Tom Linscott 2013-2014 Director View profile
  5. Belgarum Property Management Limited 2017-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/04/2013

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 40-55 Providence Park Residents Company Limited is controlled by Charles Timothy Treadwell
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-08-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Charles Timothy Treadwell.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£0
2026-04-30Not reported£0
2025-04-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.6y median 4.6y
average tenure
8.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08475390
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data