Company
Armstrong Siddeley Heritage Trust LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Armstrong Siddeley Heritage Trust LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Geoffrey PoplarDirector · since 2026
- Anthony Kendal Bannard-SmithDirector · since 2022
- Julian Armand John StoodleyDirector · since 2022
- Andrew Mark BrabanDirector · since 2022
- Ann Elizabeth BlatchfordDirector · since 2016
- Iain Mclean CampbellDirector · since 2013
- Christopher AllenDirector · since 2013
- David William WelchDirector · since 2013
Previous officers 3
- John Pulfer 2015-2024 View profile
- Margaret Patricia Hook 2013-2018 View profile
- Michael John Cansdale 2013-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2013
- Also a registered charity
- Armstrong Siddeley Heritage Trust LTD
Financials
- Net assets
- £165,532
- Cash
- £83,030
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £165,532 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £165,532 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £109,383 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Iain Mclean Campbell Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony Kendal Bannard-Smith Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Allen Director · appointed 2013
- David William Welch Director · appointed 2013
- Ann Elizabeth Blatchford Director · appointed 2016
- Julian Armand John Stoodley Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Mark Braban Director · appointed 2022
- Geoffrey Poplar Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Iain Mclean Campbell Director · appointed 2013
- Christopher Allen Director · appointed 2013
- David William Welch Director · appointed 2013
- Ann Elizabeth Blatchford Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Anthony Kendal Bannard-Smith Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Allen Director · appointed 2013
- David William Welch Director · appointed 2013
- Julian Armand John Stoodley Director · appointed 2022
- Geoffrey Poplar Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (3)
- Iain Mclean Campbell Director · appointed 2013
- Ann Elizabeth Blatchford Director · appointed 2016
- Andrew Mark Braban Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08486648
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data