Company
HCS Water Treatment LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is HCS Water Treatment LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Nikhil Madhukar Varty 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
2 contracts · £1,916,667 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Water Hygiene Maintenance Services
Summary of Contract Scope for Water Hygiene Services The contract shall contain a number of sites across London & Windsor. Applicants must be technically able to deliver against the contract scope as follows: a. Planned maintenance accordin…
-
Water Hygiene (Legionella)
Yorkshire Housing requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide Water Hygiene (Legionella Management) Services
About
- Incorporated
- 17/04/2013
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Premier Technical Services Group Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- HCS Water Treatment LTD
is controlled by Premier Technical Services Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Premier Technical Services Group Limited
is controlled by Graphmars Bidco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2022-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register - Graphmars Bidco Limited
is controlled by Graphmars Midco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-02 · source: Companies House PSC register - Graphmars Midco Limited
is controlled by Graphmars Holdco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Graphmars Holdco Limited
is controlled by Charles Robert Kaye
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2021-02-27, ceased 2024-09-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
89 other companies in this group
- 08493424
- 09128186
- Brooke, Edgley (Industrial Chimneys) Limited
- 06473821
- Testing Services (UK) Limited
- Redwood Midco Limited
- Ptsg Building Access Specialists Limited
- Redwood Debtco Limited
- HD Sharman Group Limited
- Ptsg Electrical Services Limited
- Total Safety (UK) Limited
- Evaluate Limited
- Delonex Nigeria Holdings (ONE) Limited
- Maltese Bidco 2 Limited
- Caerus Services Limited
- Naths Limited
- Breathing Equipment Hire Limited
- Ptsg Water Treatment LTD
- C.J.S. (Eastern) Limited
- 09835877
- Guardian Cradle Maintenance LTD
- 14511547
- Pharma Intelligence U.K. Limited
- Brooke Edgley Specialist Technical Services Limited
- Maltese Bidco 1 Limited
- Gutterline Services Limited
- Accelya Solutions UK Limited
- Trident Energy Finance PLC
- Santander Asset Management UK Limited
- 08493328
- Fall Arrest Services Limited
- Evidon (Software) LTD.
- Redwood Bidco Limited
- Acescott Specialist Services Limited
- 09597455
- Graphmars Bidco Limited
- 08558606
- 08111878
- Apex Steeplejacks Limited
- Graphmars Midco Limited
- Trident Energy Enchova LTD
- 09441512
- Protectis Limited
- 11409511
- Nimbus Lightning Protection Limited
- 08493354
- Graphmars Holdco Limited
- Test Strike UK Limited
- Trident Energy Tunisia LTD
- Pendrich Rope Access Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gregory Ward Director · appointed 2025
- John Alexander Irvine Director · appointed 2024
- Paul William Teasdale Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Paul William Teasdale Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Gregory Ward Director · appointed 2025
- John Alexander Irvine Director · appointed 2024
- Paul William Teasdale Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08493281
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data