Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Castle Green (Shotton) Management Company Limited

Castle Green (Shotton) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08497008), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including Andrea Kelly and Lorraine Cox. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Castle Green (Shotton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Keith Andrew Jones 2020-2020 Director View profile
  2. Richard Hamilton Cook 2019-2020 Director View profile
  3. Don Anderson 2015-2020 Director View profile
  4. Christine Cooper 2013-2020 Director View profile
  5. Roderick Neil Foster 2013-2019 Director View profile
  6. Deborah Stevens 2015-2020 Secretary View profile
  7. Gareth Kevin Edward Hale 2013-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/04/2013

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Castle Green (Shotton) Management Company Limited is controlled by Persimmon Homes Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-03-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Persimmon Homes Limited is controlled by Persimmon Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Persimmon Holdings Limited is controlled by Persimmon Finance Limited
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Persimmon Finance Limited.

752 other companies in this group

Showing the first 50.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£7,017
Total assets
£7,017
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7,017
2025-12-31Not reported£7,017
2024-12-31Not reported£4,759

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.6y median 6.6y
average tenure
6.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08497008
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data