Company
Dovecote Property Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dovecote Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Jenifer Keef Parker 2017–2023 View profile
- Lisa Czachor 2013–2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2013
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Withers Trust Corporation Limited ceased 2017-05-25
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Dovecote Property Management Limited
is controlled by Withers Trust Corporation Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-05-25 · source: Companies House PSC register - Withers Trust Corporation Limited
is controlled by Withers LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Withers LLP.
30 other companies in this group
- 17 Cornwall Terrace Limited
- Templeco 656 Limited
- Troy Asset Management Limited
- 25 Lansdowne Road (LH) Number 2 Limited
- Palace View Penthouse 1 Limited
- Withers Australia LLP
- Templeco 688 Limited
- 25 Lansdowne Road (LH) Number 1 Limited
- Eriska Secretaries Limited
- Dirty Hands Productions Limited
- Templeco 684 Limited
- 25 Lansdowne Road (FH) Limited
- Eaton Square House Limited
- Templeco 691 Limited
- Temple Property Holdings Limited
- Withers-Bergman Limited
- Cheplas Limited
- 17 Cornwall Terrace NO. 2 Limited
- Withers Consultancy Group LLP
- Withers Professional Services Limited
- Wpsl 2009 Limited
- W125 Limited
- Temple Direct Limited
- Temple Secretarial Limited
- 13800335
- The Alan Parker Film CO. Limited
- Withers Trust Corporation Limited
- Palace View Penthouse 2 Limited
- 25 Lansdowne Road (FH2) Limited
- Withers LLP
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Tracy Urquiaga Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08502492
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data