Company
Afford Bond Audit Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Afford Bond Audit Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Gary Greer 2013-2021 View profile
- Jeffrey Eden Atkinson 2013-2025 View profile
- John Kevin Clarke 2013-2016 View profile
- Jonathan Gregory Curwen 2013-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2013
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Afford Bond Holdings Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Afford Bond Audit Limited
is controlled by Afford Bond Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Afford Bond Holdings Limited
is controlled by Gary Greer
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-12-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary Greer.
14 other companies in this group
- AAB Financial Solutions Limited
- Sandongate Limited
- 07418786
- Inventive Business Solutions Limited
- TAX Efficient Numerate Solutions Limited
- 11475636
- Fedenergy Group Limited
- Trading, Efficiency & Numerate Solutions Limited
- Afford Bond Holdings Limited
- Afford Bond TAX Limited
- Fedenergy Limited
- AB Cheshire LLP
- OC413968
- Afford Bond Payroll Services Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Peter Anthony O'Malley Director · appointed 2013
- Christopher Robert Monks Director · appointed 2021
- Adam Robert Wardle Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Edwards Director · appointed 2021
- Allan Ian Wilson Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Anthony O'Malley Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Peter Anthony O'Malley Director · appointed 2013
- Christopher Robert Monks Director · appointed 2021
- Adam Robert Wardle Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Edwards Director · appointed 2021
- Allan Ian Wilson Director · appointed 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08504444
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data