Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Carronade House (Freehold) Limited

Carronade House (Freehold) Limited is an active UK company (number 08542295), incorporated 2013, with 3 current directors including Marina Konidari and Daniel Hunter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Carronade House (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Marina Konidari 2018-2018 Director View profile
  2. Paul Hilton 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Amy Lam Thuon Mine 2017-2019 Director View profile
  4. Peter Leonard Biddle 2013-2015 Director View profile
  5. Christine Kar Men Liu 2013-2017 Director View profile
  6. Sharon Cassidy 2013-2015 Director View profile
  7. Joachim Alan Chapman 2013-2026 Director View profile
  8. JFM Block Management LTD 2024-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. JFM Block & Estate Management 2021-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. B-Hive Company Secretarial Services Limited 2014-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Christine Liu 2013-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/05/2013

Financials

Net assets
£4,986
Total assets
£182,458
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,986
2024-12-31Not reported£4,986

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.2y median 9.1y
average tenure
13.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08542295
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data