Company
Thorntree Residents Association Limited
Thorntree Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 08546797), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Rhys Hugh Macintyre Evans and Mark John Garnett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thorntree Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Michael John Jones 2018-2020 View profile
- Charles Theodore Stevens 2013-2025 View profile
- Harry Reginald Jack Hampton 2013-2018 View profile
- Robert Noel Kiatts 2013-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/05/2013
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,383
- Total assets
- £5,383
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £5,383 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £4,650 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark John Garnett Director · appointed 2014
- Rhys Hugh Macintyre Evans Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Mark John Garnett Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Rhys Hugh Macintyre Evans Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Mark John Garnett Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08546797
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data