Company
E.H. Booth & CO. Pension Trustees Limited
E.H. Booth & CO. Pension Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 08553021), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including Jonathon Roskell and Independent Trustee Services Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is E.H. Booth & CO. Pension Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Alan Kirby 2019-2026 View profile
- Paul James Tidswell 2017-2018 View profile
- Paul Stevenson Tobin 2013-2015 View profile
- Nigel Ernest Cokell 2013-2019 View profile
- Edwin John Booth 2013-2017 View profile
- Roy Baldwin 2013-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2013
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jonathon Roskell Director · appointed 2019
- John Adrian Vandermeer Director · appointed 2013
- David John Benson Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Jonathon Roskell Director · appointed 2019
- John Adrian Vandermeer Director · appointed 2013
- David John Benson Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Jonathon Roskell Director · appointed 2019
- David John Benson Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- John Adrian Vandermeer Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Alan Kirby Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08553021
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data