Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hornchurch Square Farnborough Residents Management Company Limited

Hornchurch Square Farnborough Residents Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08563205), incorporated 2013, with 1 current director, John Martin Millar. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Hornchurch Square Farnborough Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Sarah New 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Carolyn Louise Heard 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Paul Heney 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Angela Tracy Riches 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. Dawnet Marie Mclaughlin 2014-2015 Director View profile
  6. Sharon Eldred 2014-2015 Director View profile
  7. Karl William Arthur Endersby 2013-2014 Director View profile
  8. Justin Philip Taylor 2013-2014 Director View profile
  9. Mixten Services LTD 2017-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/06/2013

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.4y median 2.4y
average tenure
2.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08563205
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data