Company
HTG Investments Limited
HTG Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 08567991), incorporated 2013, with 3 current directors including Mark Steven Barnard and Peter John Gray. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is HTG Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Richard John Oliver 2013-2014 View profile
- Martin George Wood 2013-2021 View profile
- David Wrench 2013-2022 View profile
- David Mcculloch 2013-2022 View profile
- Gareth Thomas O'Hara 2013-2013 View profile
- Jeremy Basil Parkin 2013-2013 View profile
- Dale James Storrer 2019-2020 View profile
- Lisa Jane Jillett 2015-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2013
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Mcculloch ceased 2022-08-05
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - David Wrench ceased 2022-08-05
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Pgsa Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-05
Group
- HTG Investments Limited
is controlled by David Mcculloch
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-08-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Mcculloch.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Peter John Gray Director · appointed 2018
- Mark Steven Barnard Director · appointed 2026
- Simon Andrew Aspin Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Peter John Gray Director · appointed 2018
- Simon Andrew Aspin Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Peter John Gray Director · appointed 2018
- Mark Steven Barnard Director · appointed 2026
- Simon Andrew Aspin Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08567991
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data