Company
Chelsea Galleries Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chelsea Galleries Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Ana-Karina Allen 2018-2020 View profile
- Andrew John Spalton 2017-2019 View profile
- Colin Donald Haywood 2013-2017 View profile
- Lornham Limited 2020-2024 View profile
- Haines Watts Service Charge Limited 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2013
Financials
- Net assets
- £9
- Cash
- £9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Hollis Allen Director · appointed 2020
- Maxim Tkachev Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- David Hollis Allen Director · appointed 2020
- Maxim Tkachev Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- David Hollis Allen Director · appointed 2020
- Maxim Tkachev Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08568049
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data