Company
Watford Naturist Swimming Club
Watford Naturist Swimming Club is an active UK company (number 08580219), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including Rodney Lenton James Salter and Yvonne Stone. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Watford Naturist Swimming Club. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Alex Bain-Stewart 2018-2019 View profile
- Brian Eric Long 2018-2026 View profile
- Simon James Pike 2017-2021 View profile
- Brian Douglas Johnson 2013-2018 View profile
- Ian Geoffrey Gammons 2013-2018 View profile
- Ian James Macdonald 2013-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2013
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,644
- Total assets
- £13,644
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £13,644 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £13,644 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Allan Christie Kidney Director · appointed 2013
- Yvonne Stone Director · appointed 2018
- Adrian Jonathan Skelton Director · appointed 2013
- Rodney Lenton James Salter Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Allan Christie Kidney Director · appointed 2013
- Yvonne Stone Director · appointed 2018
- Adrian Jonathan Skelton Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Allan Christie Kidney Director · appointed 2013
- Yvonne Stone Director · appointed 2018
- Adrian Jonathan Skelton Director · appointed 2013
- Rodney Lenton James Salter Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Brian Eric Long Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08580219
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data