Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tmco LTD

Tmco LTD is an active UK company (number 08580691), incorporated 2013, with 1 current director, Jonathan Andrew Blair. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tmco LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Janet Blair 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Alice Katie Blair 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. Elizabeth-Ann Blair 2024-2025 Director View profile
  4. Robert Alan Blair 2024-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/06/2013

Ownership

Owned by (9) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jonathan Andrew Blair
    25-50% shares · notified 2025-07-31
  • Jonathan Andrew Blair ceased 2020-04-06
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence · notified 2016-07-06
  • Janet Blair ceased 2020-04-06
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, significant influence · notified 2016-07-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jonathan Andrew Blair ceased 2025-07-13
    50-75% shares · notified 2020-07-16
  • Janet Blair ceased 2025-07-13
    25-50% shares · notified 2020-07-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Elizabeth-Ann Blair ceased 2025-07-31
    25-50% shares · notified 2025-07-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Robert Alan Blair ceased 2025-07-31
    25-50% shares · notified 2025-07-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Alice Katie Blair ceased 2025-07-31
    25-50% shares · notified 2025-07-13
  • Blair Property LTD ceased 2020-07-16
    75-100% shares · notified 2020-04-06

Group

  1. Tmco LTD is controlled by Jonathan Andrew Blair
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2025-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Andrew Blair.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£553,186
Total assets
£553,186
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£553,186
2025-03-31Not reported£550,624

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.7y median 0.7y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Janet Blair Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08580691
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data