Company
Instillexcellence LTD
Instillexcellence LTD is an active UK company (number 08591900), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Cheryl Dawn Green and Kerry Elizabeth Rochester. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Instillexcellence LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Helen Jackson 2014-2014 View profile
- Heather Evelyn Simpson 2014-2015 View profile
- Heidi Conner 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kerry Elizabeth Rochester
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Cheryl Dawn Green
significant influence · notified 2025-07-13
Group
- Instillexcellence LTD
is controlled by Kerry Elizabeth Rochester
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kerry Elizabeth Rochester.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £76,368
- Total assets
- £76,368
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £76,368 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £76,368 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kerry Elizabeth Rochester Director · appointed 2013
- Cheryl Dawn Green Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Kerry Elizabeth Rochester Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kerry Elizabeth Rochester Director · appointed 2013
- Cheryl Dawn Green Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08591900
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data