Company
International Social Games Association
International Social Games Association is an active UK company (number 08595682), incorporated 2013, with 6 current directors including Cordula Zimmer and Frank Steven Dimasi Jr. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is International Social Games Association. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Robert Gustafson 2024-2026 View profile
- Ronit Bernstein Avrahams 2022-2026 View profile
- Albin Turquet De Beauregard 2020-2024 View profile
- Samir Younis Najam 2020-2022 View profile
- Monty Kerr 2017-2020 View profile
- Michael Daniel Cohen 2016-2021 View profile
- Miles Anthony Zvi 2016-2022 View profile
- Michael Ferrier 2015-2017 View profile
- Raf Keustermans 2013-2016 View profile
- David Carter 2013-2018 View profile
- Steven Frank Dimasi 2013-2024 View profile
- Mark B Dunn 2013-2020 View profile
- Matthew Cullen 2013-2014 View profile
- John Taylor 2013-2018 View profile
- David James Satz 2013-2016 View profile
- Stephanie King 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2013
Financials
- Net assets
- £151,398
- Cash
- £161,800
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £151,398 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £151,398 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £96,926 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Joseph Sigrist Director · appointed 2025
- Paul David Mathews Jr Director · appointed 2013
- Nicolas Josef Murfett Director · appointed 2025
- Rohan Paramesh Director · appointed 2024
- Frank Steven Dimasi Jr Director · appointed 2026
- Cordula Zimmer Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Paul David Mathews Jr Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Joseph Sigrist Director · appointed 2025
- Paul David Mathews Jr Director · appointed 2013
- Nicolas Josef Murfett Director · appointed 2025
- Rohan Paramesh Director · appointed 2024
- Frank Steven Dimasi Jr Director · appointed 2026
- Cordula Zimmer Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Ronit Bernstein Avrahams Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Robert Gustafson Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08595682
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data