Company
Maidenhead and District Chamber of Commerce Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Maidenhead and District Chamber of Commerce Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- George Frederick Honiball 2021-2022 View profile
- William Ballantyne 2021-2022 View profile
- Donna Sue Stimson 2021-2024 View profile
- Kuldeep Ahir 2018-2020 View profile
- Jasbir Kaur Notay 2018-2019 View profile
- Reena Sandhu 2017-2018 View profile
- Olusegun Akintunde Odeniyi 2015-2018 View profile
- Marc Jones 2015-2019 View profile
- Michael Jeremy Peter Miller 2015-2023 View profile
- Michael John Walker 2013-2018 View profile
- Sally Radford 2013-2016 View profile
- Peter John Higley 2013-2016 View profile
- David Robyn Gordon-Smith 2013-2018 View profile
- True Nominees LTD 2015-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2013
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Maidenhead and District Chamber of Commerce Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £630
- Total assets
- £630
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £630 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £630 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £137,992 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £137,992 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Department for Work and Pensions
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Julian Anthony Dale Director · appointed 2023
- John Richard Chetter Director · appointed 2015
- David Gavin Williams Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony Derek Platt Director · appointed 2016
- Seema Goyal Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- John Richard Chetter Director · appointed 2015
- Anthony Derek Platt Director · appointed 2016
- Seema Goyal Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- John Richard Chetter Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (4)
- Julian Anthony Dale Director · appointed 2023
- David Gavin Williams Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony Derek Platt Director · appointed 2016
- Seema Goyal Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08605549
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data