Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Altrincham

Ahfs Holdings Limited

Activities of financial services holding companies

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ahfs Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Gareth John Higton 2018-2019 Director View profile
  2. James Stuart Taylor 2018-2018 Director View profile
  3. Suraj Kumar Dhunna 2014-2014 Director View profile
  4. Graham Linney 2013-2014 Director View profile
  5. David Michael Child 2013-2018 Director View profile
  6. Roderick Grant Reed 2013-2016 Director View profile
  7. Jane Eloise Hodges 2013-2016 Director View profile
  8. Castletons Company Secretaries Limited 2019-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Tricor Corporate Secretaries Limited 2014-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Graham Linney 2013-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of financial services holding companies
Incorporated
16/07/2013
Registered office
Altrincham
Previous names
Ahfs PLC (until 13/09/2013)

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Ahfs Holdings Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£775,043
Total assets
£1,530,546
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-29Not reported£775,043
2025-09-29Not reported£775,043
2024-09-29Not reported£846,089

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9y median 9y
average tenure
13y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 8Professional services 3Business services 2Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08612062
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
29/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data