Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Medi-Teknique Limited

Medi-Teknique Limited is an active UK company (number 08616393), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Handan Sahin Kocas and Susan Marie Walker. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Medi-Teknique Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Alex Christiaan Jan Bongaerts 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Stephen David Fox 2014-2025 Director View profile
  3. Nigel Allan Burns 2014-2025 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Paul Fox 2014-2025 Director View profile
  5. John Anthony Wolczek 2013-2018 Director View profile
  6. Keith Vincent Merrick 2013-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/07/2013

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Stephen David Fox ceased 2025-01-09
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Beaconmedaes LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-01-09

Group

  1. Medi-Teknique Limited is controlled by Stephen David Fox
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-01-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stephen David Fox.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£377,975
Total assets
£390,606
Cash
£77,837
Employees
15
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£377,975
2025-12-31Not reported£377,975

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.2y median 1.2y
average tenure
1.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 14Retail and trade 4Business services 3Professional services 3Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08616393
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data