Network
The large node is 208 B2 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Christine Audrey LakingDirector · since 2014
- Anne Bridget ShoneDirector · since 2014
- Brian Vincent MannDirector · since 2014
- Kelvin ShoneDirector · since 2014
- Dean StubbingsDirector · since 2014
- Timothy Charles KendrickDirector · since 2014
- Judith Anne MarriottDirector · since 2014
- Graeme Leslie HoltbyDirector · since 2013
Previous officers 1
- Patricia Mary Parkes 2014-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Graeme Leslie Holtby
significant influence · notified 2018-09-01 - Wellvend Limited
25-50% shares · notified 2018-09-01
Group
- 208 B2 Limited
is controlled by Graeme Leslie Holtby
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Graeme Leslie Holtby.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £291,312
- Total assets
- £291,312
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £291,312 |
| 2024-07-31 | Not reported | £291,312 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Christine Audrey Laking Director · appointed 2014
- Anne Bridget Shone Director · appointed 2014
- Brian Vincent Mann Director · appointed 2014
- Kelvin Shone Director · appointed 2014
- Dean Stubbings Director · appointed 2014
- Timothy Charles Kendrick Director · appointed 2014
- Judith Anne Marriott Director · appointed 2014
- Graeme Leslie Holtby Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Christine Audrey Laking Director · appointed 2014
- Anne Bridget Shone Director · appointed 2014
- Brian Vincent Mann Director · appointed 2014
- Kelvin Shone Director · appointed 2014
- Dean Stubbings Director · appointed 2014
- Timothy Charles Kendrick Director · appointed 2014
- Judith Anne Marriott Director · appointed 2014
- Graeme Leslie Holtby Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Christine Audrey Laking Director · appointed 2014
- Brian Vincent Mann Director · appointed 2014
- Kelvin Shone Director · appointed 2014
- Dean Stubbings Director · appointed 2014
- Judith Anne Marriott Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (3)
- Anne Bridget Shone Director · appointed 2014
- Timothy Charles Kendrick Director · appointed 2014
- Graeme Leslie Holtby Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08622147
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data