Company
Hasland Green Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hasland Green Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Conor Mcmanus 2024-2026 View profile
- Christopher Jacobs 2024-2026 View profile
- Antonio Isac 2022-2024 View profile
- Daniel Peter Cambridge 2021-2022 View profile
- Giles William Houlston 2020-2022 View profile
- Dr Alexander Arcache 2013-2024 View profile
- Frank Henning Albert Bohne 2013-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/2013
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alexander Arcache ceased 2021-02-25
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Dagmar Vogt ceased 2021-02-25
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-02-25 - Verdant Bidco Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-05 - Verdant Bidco 2 Limited ceased 2025-09-05
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-19
Group
- Hasland Green Limited
is controlled by Alexander Arcache
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-02-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alexander Arcache.
24 other companies in this group
- 08452799
- Kronos Solar Projects Limited
- KS SPV 62 Limited
- KS SPV 61 Limited
- KS SPV 83 Limited
- KS SPV 70 Limited
- KS SPV 67 Limited
- KS SPV 66 Limited
- KS SPV 64 Limited
- KS SPV 78 Limited
- KS SPV 46 Limited
- KS SPV 84 Limited
- KS SPV 82 Limited
- KS SPV 85 Limited
- KS SPV 68 Limited
- KS SPV 76 Limited
- KS SPV 65 Limited
- KS SPV 80 Limited
- KS SPV 77 Limited
- KS SPV 79 Limited
- KS SPV 63 Limited
- KS SPV 12 Limited
- KS SPV 69 Limited
- 08409288
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £16,905
- Total assets
- £11,714,181
- Cash
- £28,225
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£22,673
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16,905 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16,905 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Matthies Richardson Harding Director · appointed 2024
- Loic Cerulus Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Matthies Richardson Harding Director · appointed 2024
- Loic Cerulus Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Conor Mcmanus Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Christopher Jacobs Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08622176
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data