Company · Potters Bar
3A Care (Solihull) Limited
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 3A Care (Solihull) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2013
- Registered office
- Potters Bar
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Syed Anjum Hussain
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-31 - Sivani Patel
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-03-09 - Amit Champaklal Patel ceased 2020-03-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-31 - Syed Amer Hussain ceased 2020-03-09
significant influence · notified 2016-07-31 - Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 3A Care (Solihull) Limited
is controlled by Syed Anjum Hussain
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Syed Anjum Hussain.
13 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,026,218
- Total assets
- £4,129,084
- Cash
- £141,724
- Employees
- 44
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £3,026,218 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £3,026,218 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Syed Anjum Hussain Director · appointed 2013
- Amit Champaklal Patel Director · appointed 2015
- Syed Amer Hussain Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Syed Anjum Hussain Director · appointed 2013
- Amit Champaklal Patel Director · appointed 2015
- Syed Amer Hussain Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Syed Anjum Hussain Director · appointed 2013
- Amit Champaklal Patel Director · appointed 2015
- Syed Amer Hussain Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08631347
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data