Company
Limelight Studios (Norwich) LTD
Limelight Studios (Norwich) LTD is an active UK company (number 08653961), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Martyn Andrew Rolfe and Zelda Charmaine Rolfe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Limelight Studios (Norwich) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martyn Andrew Rolfe
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Zelda Charmaine Rolfe
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Limelight Studios (Norwich) LTD
is controlled by Martyn Andrew Rolfe
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martyn Andrew Rolfe.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,413
- Total assets
- £57,470
- Cash
- £351
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £10,413 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £10,413 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Martyn Andrew Rolfe Director · appointed 2013
- Zelda Charmaine Rolfe Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Martyn Andrew Rolfe Director · appointed 2013
- Zelda Charmaine Rolfe Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Martyn Andrew Rolfe Director · appointed 2013
- Zelda Charmaine Rolfe Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08653961
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data