Company
Sinclair Court (Freehold) Company LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sinclair Court (Freehold) Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Ann Frances Dennis 2015-2026 View profile
- Haliary Anne Crouch 2013-2017 View profile
- Nikla Margot Clarke 2013-2015 View profile
- Gareth Alistair Walters 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/08/2013
Financials
- Net assets
- £251,589
- Total assets
- £251,589
- Cash
- £20,857
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £251,589 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £251,589 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- John Owen Anstiss Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- John Owen Anstiss Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Ann Frances Dennis Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08656033
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data