Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Norwich

Itradershouse LTD

Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Itradershouse LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Wen Wei 2013-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products; Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet; Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets; Postal activities under universal service obligation
Incorporated
20/08/2013
Registered office
Norwich

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Chang Lin
    75-100% shares · notified 2017-08-08

Group

  1. Itradershouse LTD is controlled by Chang Lin
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-08-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Chang Lin.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£29,807
Total assets
£6,523
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£29,807
2025-08-31Not reported£29,807

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.9y median 12.9y
average tenure
12.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08657254
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/05/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data