Company · London
Yourparkingspace Limited
Other service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Yourparkingspace Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Robert Scott Willcock 2024-2025 View profile
- Pierre Jean-Marie Chaboussant 2024-2025 View profile
- FréDéRic Richard Jean-Paul Beylier 2024-2025 View profile
- Olivier Bellin 2022-2025 View profile
- Bertrand Jean FrançOis BarthÉLemy 2022-2024 View profile
- Anthony John Douglas Francis 2020-2022 View profile
- Brannan Michael Coady 2020-2024 View profile
- Christopher Woods 2020-2023 View profile
- Andrew Thomas Higginson 2018-2022 View profile
- Edward Max Ziff 2016-2020 View profile
- Benjamin Ziff 2016-2022 View profile
- Damian James Rooney 2014-2016 View profile
- Charles Mark Cridland 2013-2024 View profile
- Harrison John Woods 2013-2024 View profile
- CS Directors Limited 2013-2013 View profile
- Michael James Blood 2013-2013 View profile
- CS Secretaries Limited 2013-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2013
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Jcco 336 Limited (until 20/09/2013)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harrison John Woods ceased 2020-09-22
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Motion UK Bidco Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-13 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Yourparkingspace Limited
is controlled by Harrison John Woods
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-09-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Harrison John Woods.
12 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £10,175,554
- Cash
- £2,621,959
- Employees
- 1.41
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£3,583,150
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Cameron Denis Clayton Director · appointed 2025
- Martin Carl SandstrÖM Director · appointed 2025
- Sundeep Mehta Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Martin Carl SandstrÖM Director · appointed 2025
- Sundeep Mehta Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Cameron Denis Clayton Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08670309
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data