Company
Catexel Technologies Limited
Catexel Technologies Limited is an active UK company (number 08674657), incorporated 2013, with 1 current director, Dr Konstanze Mayer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Catexel Technologies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Andreas Hermann Maier 2018-2025 View profile
- Ian Michael Lane 2014-2017 View profile
- Andrew Henry Lane 2014-2017 View profile
- Anna Christina Ohlsson-Baskerville 2014-2018 View profile
- John David Francis Coombs 2013-2018 View profile
- David Charles Greensmith 2013-2018 View profile
- Paul Leonard Smith 2013-2018 View profile
- Dr Lisa Noelle Smith 2013-2014 View profile
- Glenn Anthony Burton Fletcher 2013-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2013
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Unilever U.K. Holdings Limited ceased 2018-10-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Catexel Technologies Limited
is controlled by Unilever U.K. Holdings Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-10-31 · source: Companies House PSC register - Unilever U.K. Holdings Limited
is controlled by Unilever PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Unilever PLC.
65 other companies in this group
- Unilever U.K. Central Resources Limited
- Unilever Ventures (SLP) General Partner Limited
- Margarine Union (1930) Limited
- Alberto-Culver Company (U.K.) Limited
- Unilever UK Group Limited
- United Holdings Limited
- Unidis Forty Nine Limited
- Unilever UK Pension Fund Trustees Limited
- UAC International Limited
- Unilever UK & CN Holdings Limited
- Unilever Group Limited
- Unilever Ventures Limited
- Unilever Company for Industrial Development Limited
- 07102446
- Aquis Haircare UK LTD
- Ekaterra Research and Development UK Limited
- Lipton Manufacturing UK Limited
- Unilever Employee Benefit Trustees Limited
- Unilever Innovations Limited
- Mixhold Investments Limited
- Unilever Ventures General Partner Limited
- Unilever AC Limited
- Unilever Ventures III (SLP) L.P.
- UML Limited
- 02064021
- 16050890
- 00280095
- Catexel Cellulosics Limited
- Hourglass Cosmetics UK Limited
- T2 TEA (UK) Limited
- Unilever South India Estates Limited
- Unilever Fragrance Limited
- Twenty Nine Capital Partners (General Partner) Limited
- Mbuk Trading Limited
- USF Nominees Limited
- Magnum ICC UK R&D LTD
- Unilever Pension Trust Limited
- Magnum ICC UK Supply LTD
- REN Skincare Limited
- Unilever Overseas Holdings Limited
- Unilever Company for Regional Marketing and Research Limited
- Unilever US Investments Limited
- Murad Europe Limited
- Ekaterra Holdco UK Limited
- Unilever Global IP Limited
- REN LTD
- C P C (UK) Pension Trust Limited
- Unilever U.K. Holdings Limited
- Gronext Technologies Limited
- Lipton Teas and Infusions UK Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,669,499
- Cash
- £616,737
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Dr Konstanze Mayer Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08674657
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data