Network
The large node is TOM Harrison House. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Toby Downing 2022-2025 View profile
- Karen Farrimond 2019-2024 View profile
- John Cass 2018-2025 View profile
- Daniel Broughton 2017-2025 View profile
- Jan Susan Cass 2014-2025 View profile
- Janice Pauline Riley 2013-2017 View profile
- Kathryn Stuart 2013-2025 View profile
- Janet Gilmartin 2013-2016 View profile
- Ami Gilmartin 2013-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2013
- Also a registered charity
- TOM Harrison House
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paula Gunn ceased 2023-10-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- TOM Harrison House
is controlled by Paula Gunn
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-10-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paula Gunn.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0.2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
15 grants · £1,014,686 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Ministry of Defence · £480,356 (8 grants)
- Veterans Foundation · £280,000 (3 grants)
- CAF · £234,638 (2 grants)
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £19,692 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Ministry of Defence
- Ministry of Defence
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Stephen Pearson Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Frederick Wright Director · appointed 2023
- Clare Lesley Stevens Director · appointed 2025
- Adam Morris Thomson Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Stephen Pearson Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Frederick Wright Director · appointed 2023
- Adam Morris Thomson Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Clare Lesley Stevens Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Toby Downing Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- Jan Susan Cass Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
- John Cass Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08675134
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data