Company · Farnborough
Alexandra House Offices LTD
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Alexandra House Offices LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Gordon Henry James Lamb 2022-2024 View profile
- Kenneth Paul Widdowson 2022-2024 View profile
- Smon Charles Tudor 2022-2024 View profile
- Michael Kenneth Greenwood 2018-2023 View profile
- Harold John Dennis Ryan 2018-2020 View profile
- Eric Douglas Marlow 2018-2018 View profile
- Derek Martin Williamson 2015-2020 View profile
- William George Withers 2014-2015 View profile
- Alan Davey 2013-2018 View profile
- Dionissios Skouras 2013-2018 View profile
- Colin Michael Wicks 2013-2017 View profile
- Richard William Carter 2013-2014 View profile
- Adrian Michael Bean 2013-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 12/09/2013
- Registered office
- Farnborough
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Kenneth Greenwood ceased 2023-03-20
significant influence · notified 2022-06-01 - Farnborough Masonic Centre LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Alexandra House Offices LTD
is controlled by Michael Kenneth Greenwood
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2022-06-01, ceased 2023-03-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Kenneth Greenwood.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £763
- Total assets
- £2,313
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £763 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £763 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £63 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Wallace Edward Vincent Director · appointed 2024
- Denis William Fowler Director · appointed 2026
- Trevor Guy Bell Director · appointed 2024
- Kevin Cooper Director · appointed 2025
- Adrian Cooper Director · appointed 2022
- Alexander Dorward Green Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Trevor Guy Bell Director · appointed 2024
- Adrian Cooper Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (4)
- Wallace Edward Vincent Director · appointed 2024
- Denis William Fowler Director · appointed 2026
- Kevin Cooper Director · appointed 2025
- Alexander Dorward Green Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08688630
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data