Company
Dolphin Owners RTM Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dolphin Owners RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- John Leonard Gray 2021-2023 View profile
- Keith Lawrence Simmons 2014-2021 View profile
- Dr William Nicholas Stuart Lowe 2013-2020 View profile
- Edith Patricia Mee 2013-2019 View profile
- Elaine Anne Ball 2013-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2013
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Thomas Charles Caylor Director · appointed 2015
- Steven Paul Leigh Director · appointed 2020
- Carl Thomas Director · appointed 2026
- Tina May Thomas Director · appointed 2020
- Elaine Ball Director · appointed 2017
- John Barton Coates Director · appointed 2013
- John Orr Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Thomas Charles Caylor Director · appointed 2015
- Steven Paul Leigh Director · appointed 2020
- Tina May Thomas Director · appointed 2020
- Elaine Ball Director · appointed 2017
- John Barton Coates Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Thomas Charles Caylor Director · appointed 2015
- Steven Paul Leigh Director · appointed 2020
- Tina May Thomas Director · appointed 2020
- Elaine Ball Director · appointed 2017
- John Orr Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Carl Thomas Director · appointed 2026
- John Barton Coates Director · appointed 2013
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08694946
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data